1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "a broken window and an out o…

"a broken window and an out of order television"

Translation:شُبّاك مَكْسور وَتِلْفاز مُعَطَّل

September 7, 2019

5 Comments


abo-alwaled

شباك.
نافِذة.


lugesyakuj

Is شباك fusha? Because I have never heard of it before. نافذه is used mostly in fusha as much as I am concerned.


Hebzzzzzzz

I think they're synonyms (not sure). I've had Arabic classes at school and I've learnt both words for window.


Danny355515

Television is تلفزيون


sadiq75

Hello everyone, i am a native Arabic speaker and I can help you learn and practice Arabic, so if you interested in language exchange don't hesitate to message me on Skype ( Yahoo.com3246 ) let's help each others. Thanks

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.