1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هٰذِهِ أُخْتي وَهٰذِهِ صَديق…

"هٰذِهِ أُخْتي وَهٰذِهِ صَديقَتها سامْية."

Translation:This is my sister and this is her friend Samia.

September 8, 2019

5 Comments


tsuj1g1r1

Sweet mother of God, a sentence that is pronounced correctly from start to finish, like a normal human being would say it! I can't believe this!


Moti443718

and now the pronouncation was changed.. Samia is now Samiyatoun???


Ricardo815422

haadhihi 2ukhtii wa haadhihi Sadiiqathaa, Saamiia.


AlmasSopar

There is a mistake Please check it

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.