"I cannot get any satisfaction."

Translation:Eu não consigo satisfação.

April 20, 2013

4 Comments


josenino972

What are the general rules for using nenhuma and alguma in these types of sentences?

April 20, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Ok... any: affirmative = qualquer/quaisquer (plural) //negative = nenhum(a), nenhuns, nenhumas // interrogative = algum(a), alguns, algumas. This is a general rule and they vary in gender and number ;)

April 20, 2013

josenino972

Thanks! That helped out a lot!

April 20, 2013

Deedee222

Congratulations Duolingo, you have just become my favorite language learning app... hey, hey, hey, that's what I say.

September 3, 2014
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.