1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "There are many chairs in theā€¦

"There are many chairs in the atrium."

Translation:Sunt multae sellae in atrio.

September 10, 2019

7 Comments


teacon7

So... I'm having problems with this exercise... some of the ones in this section put the "sunt" at the beginning of the sentence, and mark it wrong if I put the verb at the end. Other sentences mark it wrong to put the verb at the end, and marks me wrong if I put it at the beginning. (reported)


fekundulo

multae sellae in atrio sunt must be accepted. fix.


ThomasClarke9

It is accepted now.


Chris881411

No, it is not 2020-08-30


eddiedugga

That construction is accepted


Chris881411

Accepted 2020-12-30


fekundulo

in atrio multae sellae sunt must be accepted.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.