"There are many chairs in the atrium."

Translation:Sunt multae sellae in atrio.

September 10, 2019

3 Comments


teacon7

So... I'm having problems with this exercise... some of the ones in this section put the "sunt" at the beginning of the sentence, and mark it wrong if I put the verb at the end. Other sentences mark it wrong to put the verb at the end, and marks me wrong if I put it at the beginning. (reported)

September 10, 2019

fekundulo

multae sellae in atrio sunt must be accepted. fix.

September 19, 2019

fekundulo

in atrio multae sellae sunt must be accepted.

September 19, 2019
Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.