1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Tu me vides."

"Tu me vides."

Translation:You see me.

September 13, 2019

13 Comments


KapitanDenis

In Slovak: Ty ma vidíš.


fridtwolfe

In Spanish: tú me ves


PERCE_NEIGE

"Tu me vides" is also a French sentence, but not with the same meaning. (I prefer to think that the meaning of the French sentence is figurative!)


FilipeBrustolin

In Portuguese: "Tu me vês"


luksky07

In Polish: Ty mnie widzisz.


iterrier

I have written the correct answer as you see me about five times but it keeps refusing to pass it. Why?


sbmassey

Theres no Nadsat course in Duolingo yet, oh my brother


Summer.Breeze

There should be! <3 Other fake languages on here such as High Valyrian, so why not Nadsat, as well?


AugustoCar328482

pronuncia molto scorretta


Henry803202

does this not sound like "tu me vines"?


mahdaeng

And that's all a millenial really wants.

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.