1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "What do her legs want?"

"What do her legs want?"

Translation:उसके पैरों को क्या चाहिए?

September 14, 2019

4 Comments


Maheshwara19

Why do we use को here?

September 14, 2019

vinay92
Mod

You need to use को with the subject when you use चाहिए.

The literal translation of 'उसके पैरों को क्या चाहिए?' would be 'To her legs, what is needed/wanted?'.

September 27, 2019

Balthy74

Kinky

October 23, 2019

Simon293719

The question every shoes asks itself.

November 6, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.