"वह नाश्ते के दौरान समाचार पत्र पढ़ता है।"

अनुवाद:He reads the newspaper during breakfast.

4 साल पहले

3 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

"He reads newspaper during dinner " please say whay my answer is wrong

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

There are two reasons why your answer is wrong.

  • You must use an article before newspaper, either 'a' or 'the'. But in this situation, 'the' is preferred.

  • नाश्ता refers only to 'breakfast' and doesn't mean 'dinner' or 'lunch'.

4 साल पहले

9033809536

Thank you Lemaitre for good answer

4 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।