1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "वह नाश्ते के दौरान समाचार पत…

"वह नाश्ते के दौरान समाचार पत्र पढ़ता है।"

अनुवाद:He reads the newspaper during breakfast.

June 19, 2014

3 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

"He reads newspaper during dinner " please say whay my answer is wrong


LeMaitre

There are two reasons why your answer is wrong.

  • You must use an article before newspaper, either 'a' or 'the'. But in this situation, 'the' is preferred.

  • नाश्ता refers only to 'breakfast' and doesn't mean 'dinner' or 'lunch'.


9033809536

Thank you Lemaitre for good answer

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।