"वे हमारे बीच हैं!"

अनुवाद:They are among us!

4 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

यहा उन्होने"she's" क्यो लिखा

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

"She's" is the contraction for "She is". Please refer to this discussion for more help on contractions : https://www.duolingo.com/comment/2898356

4 साल पहले

GovindMegh

"they are between us." could it be right?

3 साल पहले

SaurabhBha9

Between means दो लोगों के बिच में होता है। लेकिन among us means आस पास या सभी लोगो के बिच में है

3 साल पहले

Rohit488394

"They are between us" why is it wrong

3 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।