1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Perbuatan suami dia sangat b…

"Perbuatan suami dia sangat buruk."

Translation:Her husband's behavior is very bad.

September 15, 2019

4 Comments


wanderdugg

"His husband" should also be accepted.


mocapino1

I also feel that "his husband" should be accepted. Duolingo is very progressive in Spanish. It should be the same in Indonesian.


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Perbuatan means behaviour

  • The root is buat (verb) which means to make/to do


jeffreysch679941

Thanks adrian. Your reminders are very helpful.and very appreciated.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.