1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "पीटर क्या कह रहा है?"

"पीटर क्या कह रहा है?"

Translation:What is Peter saying?

September 17, 2019

6 Comments


kooprad

That's a weird pronunciation.


LobsangC

Yes, कह doesn't look like how it was pronounced, it seems like it should be more like kaha.


Trevor192456

I guess this is pronounced kəhə? I don't think the recordings are very good for words with "schwa" .


SimricYarr

It sounds like kehe not kaha


Amarapalli1

We can also write as What Peter is saying

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.