1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "ये लोग कह रहे हैं कि नेहा नह…

"ये लोग कह रहे हैं कि नेहा नहीं सुन रही है।"

Translation:These people are saying that Neha is not listening.

September 18, 2019

14 Comments


AlexKarampas

Things got interesting fast!


JessicaSte554038

Do not listen to "those people", they are out to slander Neha. You go girl!!


MichaelKel617038

I swear there's a story to these sometimes: These people are saying that Neha is not listening. Peter is not a good man. These people will listen to you. What did Peter do to Neha?!


Victoria758614

Don't forget that no one ever talks to Neha and Raj is crying all the time


VKVyas2

What is the difference between To say and to tell


Bianca17623

The way I would explain it, with to tell you're addressing a specific person - tell your brother to come in, tell Neha she is right. To say is more making a statement or voicing an opinion etc, not really addressed to anyone in particular.


agape1327

These people like to gossip


JayLouiMar

Just my thought! xD


ERamamurth

Is there a difference between 'saying' and 'telling '


Adarsh223970

Well, no one listens to you lot. Can't blame her


ph.QONxCp

This application is amazing


Trevor192456

Neha is not listening because there are three /h/ in 4 letters. Tongue twister.


RubamaSult

Umm...I'm getting a bit confused, Duo.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.