1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "This attack is part of their…

"This attack is part of their resistance."

Translation:Serangan ini adalah bagian dari perlawanan mereka.

September 19, 2019

6 Comments


dns.dns

Is it possible to say bagian perlawanan mereka or does it not make sense without dari?


yipivan

Serangan same as penyerangan?


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Perlawanan means resistance

  • The root is lawan (noun) which means opponent


Siddhartha361525

Why does the audio for "bagian" sound like "bajian"? That is not how it is pronounced in Indonesian.


suzanecarmen

this sentence is so confusing..

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.