1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "اِسْمهُ بوب."

"اِسْمهُ بوب."

Translation:His name is Bob.

September 19, 2019

6 Comments


Weggs

Why is the name "Bob" always pronounced on an up-tone, as if it's a question?


VgNua

I don't know but it brightens my day!


Mehmet166096

His name is Robert Paulson


mitch.vand

"His name's Bob" was not accepted


genoskill

اِسمهُ بوب بولسُب


avisarid1

Why does the feminine version اسمها Have alif at the end and the masculine does not have waw?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.