1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Chakula bila chumvi"

"Chakula bila chumvi"

Translation:Food without salt

September 19, 2019

6 Comments


MfonUdoiny

Chakula bila chumvi si kitamu!


Lamb97

That is true.


BenMack8

What is the difference between without and with no?


machieng

I'm pretty sure those 2 things mean the same thing. They would both translate to 'bila' or 'kasoro'


Harold796184

Why didn't its accept the food is without salt?


MortenMumo

Because there is no "is" in the sentence.

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.