1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Multas olivas velimus."

"Multas olivas velimus."

Translation:We would like many olives.

September 20, 2019

5 Comments


AP0LLINARIS

about the subjunctive form of the verb:

https://youtu.be/4DAlpx2stGA


hilarymcca5

Someone rescue this man from his echo chamber! Impossible to understand.


IARose

Actually, I greatly enjoy this voice, which is the very definition of the Latin verb exclamare


Dankpaws

Hey I found a bug, I don’t really know what caused it. It said I had a typo and what I wrote was “Wed would like many olives” but the input box doesn’t is correct. Is there a way I can show a screenshot?

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.