1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Her letter is accompanied by…

"Her letter is accompanied by a question that is not easy."

Translation:Suratnya disertai oleh pertanyaan yang tidak mudah.

September 20, 2019

4 Comments


RakyanaGed

Actually, the correct is " suratnya disertai dengan sebuah pertanyaan yang tidak mudah"


cartergraysons

Dengan means with, oleh means by.

Suratnya disertai oleh pertanyaan yg tak mudah.

Edit: My Indonesian friend says they are both correct.


kuyaC

"Suratnya disertai soal yang tidak mudah."? (reported)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started