1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: High Valyrian
  4. >
  5. "the good girl"

"the good girl"

Translation:sȳz riña

September 21, 2019

6 Comments


aadrita__

riña syz issa, means the girl is good right?


xPsGoDWh

Yes. (The y is long, though.)


Cecilia147935

my keyboard does not give me the option of that "y" I will never pass this course TT - TT


CynthecheB

Hard press the letter


CynthecheB

What is the structure of the sentences, and is it always the same


IceOfPhoenix

i think it is subject adjective verb

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.