"That one was playing with the colored uniforms."

Translation:Quello giocava con le divise colorate.

April 21, 2013

8 Comments


mmacrone

Where is the word uniforms in the correct answer?

April 3, 2014

nupogodi

"le divise"

July 16, 2014

dnovinc

Is there any particular difference between la divisa and l'uniforme ?

April 21, 2013

caludio

No.

April 21, 2013

markandrew

Suonava should work. Bands wear uniforms.

March 27, 2014

il_filippo

I wrote "giocava con gli uniformi..." and got it wrong. Can somebody explain me this?

April 22, 2014

quinnrobertj

"uniformi" is feminine, so the correct article is "le"

July 2, 2014

Arpik1

why is "quella" marked wrong?

May 7, 2014
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.