1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Serangan ini adalah bagian d…

"Serangan ini adalah bagian dari perlawanan mereka."

Translation:This attack is part of their resistance.

September 23, 2019

4 Comments


_adrianpop_

Reminder:

  • The prefix pe- and the affix -an are used to form nouns

  • Perlawanan means resistance

  • The root is lawan (noun) which means opponent


Car462401

Bagian is pronounces wrong not when the sentence is read aloud but when you place the word within the sentence


TerjeMogst1

I write correct answer, but not accept. How to continue


DollyWalke1

My answer is correct so why do you mark it wrong?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.