1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "बिल्ली कुत्ते के पास सोती है…

"बिल्ली कुत्ते के पास सोती है।"

अनुवाद:The cat sleeps near the dog.

June 20, 2014

7 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

"The cat sleep near the dog" भाइ मेरा जवाब गलत क्यों हैं कृपया मदद करें


_gs9

Because we are talking about one cat we must say "the cat sleeps...". You can read more information about this here.


sivakumar.7

The cat is singular....we use 's' form always with singular..present tense...


SachinGarg10

This link isn't clickable


ecelis

can it also mean "dogs" or is it only one "dog"?


manish.kumar1992

Here is only one dog in the hindi sentence.


manish.kumar1992

If it was plural, it would be बिल्ली कुत्तों के पास सोती है

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।
शुरू करें