"Do you have time tomorrow?"

Translation:Hast du morgen Zeit?

4/21/2013, 5:48:39 PM

4 Comments


AlanGalloway

Why is it incorrect to say "Hast du Zeit am Morgen?"
What is the difference in meaning?

8/2/2014, 4:06:06 PM

Katherle

"Hast du Zeit am Morgen?" means "Do you have time in the morning?"

8/4/2014, 1:01:49 AM

lupemercedes

I'm seeing morgen with and without caps in these posts, is it a noun or adjective in German?

1/20/2015, 1:51:36 PM

Katherle

morgen = tomorrow (adverb)

der Morgen = the morning (noun)

1/20/2015, 1:55:15 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.