georgewreid

"Wieso?"

4/21/2013, 7:06:57 PM

7 Comments


Gcoid

I went with "How so?" which I would argue has the same meaning as "How come?" which was another acceptable answer.

5/10/2013, 10:15:16 PM

Charles4U

Me too. Reported

5/13/2013, 11:05:32 PM

spadgos

Similarly, "How's that?"

5/20/2013, 1:30:40 PM

georgewreid

is there a distinction between 'wieso' and 'warum'? would you use one in some situations and the other in a different context?

4/21/2013, 7:06:58 PM

georgewreid

danke.

4/21/2013, 7:19:40 PM

candii88

Also went with how so, I think it should be correct!

6/26/2013, 5:32:26 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.