1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "पीटर और नेहा को साथ में काम …

"पीटर और नेहा को साथ में काम करना है "

Translation:Peter and Neha have to work together.

September 30, 2019

23 Comments


ChrisBasha

Why is में needed here?


Gamma895981

It can be dropped. Using just 'saath(साथ)' serves the purpose just fine.


tizerzert

साथ में = together


shukal_punit

Naughty kids ;)


LinguisticBoi

It takes a whole different meaning when you learn the alternate meaning of काम


Zakas6

Why not: Peter and Neha work together? What is the equivalent of "have" to work...


yhagood

"have to" means that it is required. Peter and Neha are required to work together.


Pranav7eight9

peter and Neha work together is already done means: they are doing it. Have means that it is a requirement and the action is not done


LornaMacC

Wondering, is "have to" and "must" the same?


Nando735851

What about peter aur neha sat kam karna parega?


Tejaspreet3

It means "peter and neha will have to work together. "


Krishnamoh338507

What about "Peter and Neha want to work together."


Rosh_win26

पीटर और नेहा को साथ मे काम करना याहिए।


tahacin

“Peter and Neha want to work together” will be “पिटर और नेहा साथ में काम करना चाहिए”


Rosh_win26

"Peter aur Neha ko saath mein kaam karna chahiye"


Tejaspreet3

It is"पीटर और नेहा साथ में काम करना चाहते हैं।"


yash507011

This app is very good I Love these app thanks for making this app


BRIGITTE819812

why is hai sing. and not haim plur ?


Mia3773

What's the need of using 'Ko'?..Is it wrong to say Peter aur Neha saath mei kaam karna hai??

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.