1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Duo is number 1!"

"Duo is number 1!"

Translation:دُوو رَقَم ١!

September 30, 2019

9 Comments


Susan569895

Yes all in all it's an amazing app to kick start learning a language!


HaroldGarr6

why is one spelled وحد in the previous exercises but corrects me to واحد here?


vanya_kpop

واحد is the correct one


AnnaSomers4

When you do use raqam and when do you use a3daad?


Susan569895

Nice sentence to know (if you replace duo with a persons name)! I can use this with my Arab friends that will make them smile!


avisarid1

Why is it wrong to use عدد? It is displayed in the tip as an option and seemed to fit the verb 'count' that us used in this section.


Ben837613

This makes no sense in Arabic. Enough self congratulation at the expense of quality. 20210502

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.