"He is between you and me."

แปลว่า:เขาอยู่ระหว่างคุณและฉัน

October 1, 2019

ความคิดเห็น


hippietrail

Is it definitely wrong with ที่ like I put in เขาอยู่ที่ระหว่างคุณและผม?


poisonair

If you say to me this sentence, I'd say I understand you just fine. It's not 'definietly' wrong, but seeing/hearing 'ที่' in this context makes me feel a bit off?

I guess it's because 'เขาอยู่ระหว่างคุณและผม' is complete in itself without using 'ที่', so 'เขาอยู่ที่ระหว่างคุณและผม' becomes a bit too much?


hippietrail

ขอบคุณมาก!


thana292594

เยี่ยม


THEGIDO

He is between youband me. เขาอยู่ระหว่างคุณและฉัน

เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย