1. กระดานสนทนา
  2. >
  3. เรื่อง: English
  4. >
  5. "พวกเราอยู่ริมน้ำ"

"พวกเราอยู่ริมน้ำ"

แปลว่า:We live along the water.

October 2, 2019

ความคิดเห็น


song341190

I think it should be We live along the river


hippietrail

I keep answer with "river" too. But isn't "river" actually แม่น้ำ? Or is "water" used as a short way to say "river" as well?


hippietrail

The audio is wrong. It pronounces "live" with the long i sound as in "live music" but it should be the short i sound as in "I live here".


hippietrail

Oh it's been fixed!


hippietrail

It should also work with "alongside" and probably with "by" too.

เรียนรู้ ภาษาอังกฤษ แค่ 5 นาทีต่อวัน และไม่มีค่าใช้จ่าย