"Estoy de acuerdo con este plan."

Traducción:I agree with this plan.

April 22, 2013

7 comentarios


goyodiaz

"Agree" no significa "acuerdo" sino "estar de acuerdo". "Estoy de acuerdo" es "I agree". "I am agree" no tiene sentido en inglés.

June 1, 2013

hamlet_fiis

una mejor traduccion de agree es el verbo concordar. Yo concuerdo contigo = I agree with you

January 1, 2014

JMCFNP

"I agree" y "I am in agreement"

May 4, 2014

fercafe

"I am Agree" is wrong because Agree is a verb. It's like saying: I am walk! The correct expression is of course "I walk" or "I agree" or if you insist on expressing what you are, you can say "I am agreeable."

June 18, 2013

Dand2186

Ooooo.... thaks for explaining...

November 29, 2013

l2onald

Creo que tambien podría decirse: "I am okay with this plan".

April 17, 2016

vmauriciob

Oh God, just now I have seen a stupid mistake all this time :S

October 20, 2013
Aprende inglés en solo 5 minutos diarios. Completamente gratis.