1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Esas son llaves."

"Esas son llaves."

Translation:Those are keys.

June 22, 2014

13 Comments


Nickom90

Wow this audio is so messed up.


deanwinchester77

Why is it 'esas' instead of 'esos'?


tboze

I'm wondering the same thing.


Norwei-3rd-gen

It's because of (las) llaves


rocko2012

Estas = these. With the "t" it is closer. These is closer than those.


laurahale

Eso = That. Esos = Those.

Esto = This. Estros = These.


ArvindPradhan

That is your wife telling you after you misplace the car keys for the 57 th time.


labelle55

Why not these or those are keys...esas or esos??? I don't get it.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.