1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Latin
  4. >
  5. "Multos pueros docemus."

"Multos pueros docemus."

Translation:We teach many boys.

October 5, 2019

6 Comments


Sue_Parkes

Audio not very good at all


Robert_in_USA

Agree. The male voice sounds like "multos pueros docemos," like the -os from the first two words is influencing the -mus ending of the verb.


AMarieTS

I agree the audio is poor. I heard "moltos".


SimonRusht1

Is 'multos' accusative plural masculine?


mab615805

I do not know if the audio is correct or not, so difficult to report: audio says Multos fueros dokimos. Is it correct to say f for p and i for e?

Learn Latin in just 5 minutes a day. For free.