"The pockets"

Translation:Le tasche

April 22, 2013

6 Comments


tobylus11

Thats funny because in german, a pocket is "die Tasche"

July 4, 2015

aggemam

La tasca / le tasche. Is it irregular or is it a rule for some words?

April 22, 2013

mukkapazza

The h is there to keep the same hard c sound. If i or e comes after c then it usually sounds like the c in ciao.

April 22, 2013

jesslc

There is a good explanation of the various rules for plurals like that here: http://forum.impariamo.com/viewtopic.php?f=10&t=5338

June 19, 2013

grace92601

Is anyone else getting loud static noises when they select words????

January 2, 2016

cecilia1989.

No me gusta el italiano cochinada de italia

January 25, 2015
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.