1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "muSaH'a' vay'? HISlaH. qaSaH…

"muSaH'a' vay'? HISlaH. qaSaH."

Translation:Does anybody care about me? Yes. I care about you.

October 8, 2019

1 Comment


Qov-jIH-je

I'm seeing some reports that the hints are wrong here, and one person who thought "Does he care about me ..." should be marked correct.

Learn that when the hint offers "does she care about me? does he care about me? do they care about me?" it means that asking if any third person subject caring about me is appropriate. Here the subject is vay' meaning someone, anyone -- as its hints will tell you. You just have to put that together and realize that vay' is the subject.

tuyaj'a'?

October 8, 2019
Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.