1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia punya sebuah koran."

"Dia punya sebuah koran."

Terjemahan:She has a newspaper.

June 22, 2014

18 Komentar


PEndyTirot

Has =he , she ,it Have.= i,you,we,they


AdityaPratama

You must input verb "has" on that sentence.


AfdhalARS

Why "has", why not "have" ?


NicoIswara

Why is "he" a wrong answer?


rudipermanacore

Becouse "she" always right :v


bakpao

Should be accepted too.


fharilsaysukau

gw bener kok jawab he,


noormandini

Because it was a girl that showing on screen, therefore u have to answer "she"


JanMantep

I,We,They,You, itu pakai "Have"

She,He,It , itu pakai "Has"

Have dan Has tidak selalu berarti "mempunyai/punya"


akhfinaagh

Why has? No have?


friska385

Has dan have bedanya apa


salavi2

Why she? Not he?


Nia99753

Tidak ada pilohan kata "has"

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.