laurakins

"Der Rock ist auf dem Tisch."

4/22/2013, 6:02:16 PM

7 Comments


laurakins

the way she says "Rock" sure sounds like "HHHHHOCK"! Perhaps this is because the r for der is used for och... yea. think i answered my own question!

4/22/2013, 6:02:16 PM

christian
Mod

laurakins

vielen dank! -Would the vocalic r be like at the end of "Tochter"?

4/24/2013, 6:34:41 PM

christian
Mod

Yes.

4/24/2013, 6:40:14 PM

candii88

lOl sounds like Hoch, slow or fast -_-

6/26/2013, 6:48:15 AM

pulga_0907

what is the difference between table and desk? it can be either!

7/28/2013, 5:42:22 PM

christian
Mod

table = Tisch

desk = Schreibtisch

7/28/2013, 8:16:53 PM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.