1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "The couple has a son."

"The couple has a son."

الترجمة:لدى الزَّوجان ابناً.

June 22, 2014

28 تعليقًا


yaseendh

الزوجان يملكان ابناً صحيحة


AbbassSlim

The couple has a son or the couple ( they ) have a son??


Rami408723

The same question


H.S.N.A.A

الأصح في اللغة أن يكون الفعل قبل الفاعل و الذي وضع الترجمات بناها على هالأساس .. يعني قبل ما تقرر على جملة إنها خاطئه حط الفعل قبل الفاعل و ان شاءالله رح تكون صحيحه


Yasser_M_S

يجوز تقديم الفاعل على الفعل و هنا يصبح مبتدأ و تصبح الجملة اسمية


Yasser_M_S

الجملة خاطئة تماماً .. الصحيح هو "لدى الزوجين ابنٌ" حيث أن لدى: ظرف مكان و هو مضاف ، الزوجين: مضاف إليه مجرور ، ابنٌ: مبتدأ مؤخر مرفوع


Rami408723

A couple is one thing, not two things. So couple is singular. The plural form is couples.

couple = singular couples = plural

So with the noun couple, we would use singular verbs:

The couple sits on the bench together.

That couple talks to each other all the time.

And with the noun couples, we would use plural verbs:

The couples sit together in the booth.

The couples talk about their grandchildren every time they get together.

This is called subject-verb agreement.

NOTE: In British English "the couple are fighting" would also be a proper answer, since they use both plural verbs and singular verbs with collective nouns.


faisal_90

للزوجين ابن


sardar8

جملتي ايضا صحيحة فالولد مرادف لأبن


zainab.d12

ولد boy ابن son


MuhammadSRashed

الثنائى لديه إبن. لا يشترط أن تثنّى أداة الملكية.


Princess3lovely

حبيت اقول انك بتتعلم لغات كثيييرة ما شاء الله تبارك الله .. الله يوفقك فيهم كلهم :) :)


MuhammadSRashed

شكراً على دعائك الجميل :) وربنا يوفقك للمثل ويرزقنا جميعاً الصبر على طلب العلم


Princess3lovely

امين يارب جمعاً :)


RamyFreedo

ما شاء الله، بس كيف تطور نفسك بكل اللغات معا.


moharock

لاحولاة


MeRo_almotmhsh0

ي ناس عندي فكره من الاحسن ان نفعل قروبات في واتس اب

علشان نستفيد من بعض ف الئ حاب نتساعد في الانجليزي يدخل لي في واتس 00252634545063 اخوكم :ميرو من الصومال

وشكرا ان شاء الله نساعد بعض ع تعلم الانجليزي


suhil078

لدى الزوجين


Nordine1976

لدى الزوجان ابنا أو الزوجان يملكان ابنا لأن اللغة العربية لديها مفردات كثيرة


Rami408723

A couple is one thing, not two things. So couple is singular. The plural form is couples.

couple = singular

couples = plural

So with the noun couple, we would use singular verbs:

The couple

sits

on the bench together.

That couple

talks

to each other all the time.

And with the noun couples, we would use plural verbs:

The couples

sit

together in the booth.

The couples

talk

about their grandchildren

every time they get together.

This is called subject-verb agreement.

NOTE: In British English "the couple are fighting" would also be a proper answer, since they use both plural verbs and singular verbs with collective nouns.


Abdelrahma97797

الزوجان لديهم طفل ، صحيحه طبعا


munahashi

الزوجين لديهم ابن ... ايضا صحيحة


Rawan189204

كلمة عندما م تجي عندي


Ali153289

لدى الزوجين ابن هذا صحيح لان الزوجين مضاف اليه وهو مجرور بالاضافة وعلامة جره الياء لانه مثنى ولدى الزوجين خبر مقدم وابن مبتدا مؤخر


salwa966505

لا توجد اجابه صحيحه


sidra_91

الثنائي لديهم طفل لماذا خطأ؟


mNWZ15

إجابتكم خطأ وإجابتي هي الصحيحة لدى الزوجان ابن وليس ابنا وأنا أستاذ أعلم اللغة العربية


Teba_2003_girl

الزوجان لديهما ابنا لماذاا خطأ

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.