"tązhii"

Translation:turkey

October 10, 2019

4 Comments


[deactivated user]

    Why is "turkeys" not accepted if it's in the hint? facepalm


Ashmath.

    Keep in mind that Navajo is a beta program, still in Consumer Testing mode. But, I encounter this kind of issue and Navajo, put in other languages as well.

    I wouldn't be surprised if this word ( isolated from any sentence) could translate as any of the 3 hints.

    Plural, "turkeys," could probably be accepted without further context. [ Not a Navajo speaker, just a hunch ]


Q92R3

    how to pronounce it? and what is the difference between a, á, ą?

    Related Discussions

    Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.