1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "Palestine is a diverse place…

"Palestine is a diverse place."

Translation:فِلَسْطين مَكان مُتَنَوِّع.

October 12, 2019

14 Comments


Nettie457078

Well, they got rid of most Christians in bethlehem, they persecute the LGBTQ+ and they want to get rid of the jews so if diverse means allowing both genders to exist then yes. It's diverse enough.


Ina589468

Palestine is a diverse country !


-5U8q

אתה מבולבל. צר לי


Nettie457078

חבל על הזמן. הס בורים ושטופי מוח.


MacMahonz

I'd like to welcome the Hebrew students on the thread, dutifully affirming commonly held perceptions of them.


razgalili

Falsetine doesn't exist. Please remove this!


-5U8q

We love Israel❤


trump2024-2028

There is no balestine


keren319558

No, she don't At all


GiliAllouche

When filastin will be created it will be jew free. Judenfrei.


CKj79lUj

where is your comment? Here we want to learn a language not discuss political opinions or throw racist insults !


Nettie457078

Are you the definition of diversity or what?

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.