1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Wo ist meine Tochter?"

"Wo ist meine Tochter?"

Translation:Where is my daughter?

April 23, 2013

4 Comments


Kit_Gertje

She's being held hostage.


yabog1

I don't know who you are. I don't know what you want. If you are looking for ransom, I can tell you I don't have money. But what I do have are a very particular set of skills; skills I have acquired over a very long career. Skills that make me a nightmare for people like you. If you let my daughter go now, that'll be the end of it. I will not look for you, I will not pursue you. But if you don't, I will look for you, I will find you, and I will kill you.


brentshermana

What's the difference between wo and wohin?


ChrisSi999117

Wohin means something like where are you going to while wo just asks for the place like where is the supermarket

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.