1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Wo ist meine Tochter?"

"Wo ist meine Tochter?"

Translation:Where is my daughter?

April 23, 2013

32 Comments


Kit_Gertje

She's being held hostage.


yabog1

I don't know who you are. I don't know what you want. If you are looking for ransom, I can tell you I don't have money. But what I do have are a very particular set of skills; skills I have acquired over a very long career. Skills that make me a nightmare for people like you. If you let my daughter go now, that'll be the end of it. I will not look for you, I will not pursue you. But if you don't, I will look for you, I will find you, and I will kill you.


tnovi

Came here to see this.


doublelingot

Liam Neeson, Taken


brentshermana

What's the difference between wo and wohin?


ChrisSi999117

Wohin means something like where are you going to while wo just asks for the place like where is the supermarket


Anukka_66

I am sorry what is wohin


sam278369

I think you mean kommt


KaiMullark

Oop i said us instead of is, typo :(


sam278369

I keep doing that


Themr_Sherek

I got your daughter


ph.w0DCqr

My answer is correct


Anukka_66

I am the new person that is chating with u guys


Devyani737317

Hi Anushka i don't know who you are but i am also new here


Devyani737317

What a joke wow bakwas


mia771441

Thid is todiculous


Anukka_66

Why is it wo for where can anyone give me the answer


MahdiHamid9

How i can turn on mic again?


Anukka_66

You can just see a option in front of you allow or not allow


Anukka_66

You can just see a option in front of you allow or not allow


Christina310081

I wrote it correct, marked wrong


wCyncOrF

After you've answered the question. there's a Report link at the bottom of the screen. You can use this to report if a correct answer wasn't corrected.


Anukka_66

Thanks ☺️ for the Ans


OlehGults

Have you seen a little girl around here? Short, black hair?


Bakugou333

Oh yeah, she is kidnapped. By me. I want 100000000000$ as the ransom and I didn't count the zeros so Idk how much it is so no cheating.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.