1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "عِنْدي بَيْت جَميل."

"عِنْدي بَيْت جَميل."

Translation:I have a pretty house.

October 20, 2019

8 Comments


Malvazija

Ok,ok,but mine is prettier.


VictorLevi113893

Mistake in English grammar shouldn't be punished. Its like typo!


Bell_Xp

The audio sounds like janeed ??


TJ_Q8

to me it sounds OK. Maybe it's the audio system you are on (i'm on PC with speakers)


TJ_Q8

The word is at the end of the sentence so we can drop the last vowel and simply say Jamíl. However, if it is needed, the last vowel should be (-un).


Tizforaker

My answer should have been accepted.


spac3_trass500

(ノ•̀ o •́ )ノ ~ ┻━┻

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.