1. المنتدى
  2. >
  3. الموضوع: English
  4. >
  5. "الفترة الزمنية من يونيو إلى …

"الفترة الزمنية من يونيو إلى أغسطس."

الترجمة:The time period is from June to August.

June 24, 2014

54 تعليقًا


Mado_Jamal

why I need " is " in this sentence ? I wrote it like this

The time period from June to August


yasmeen_1

لان جملة كدا بتكون تركيبها غلط لازم يكون فى فعل فى الجملة


SamiMohamm5

اي جمله في اللغة الانجليزيه هي جملة فعلية فإذا كانت الجمله لا تحتوي علي فعل اساسي نستخدم فعل مساعد


2eqU7

I have just wrote it like that way


ABDO.YOUSEF

ارجوا الافاده ليه لازم نحط is في الجمله ديه ؟


mostafaeld914091

عشان الجمله محتاجه فعل


BreyAdel

why "the period of time from june to august " is wrong ?!


EhabMonthe

If they mension the word " هي " so we have to add " is " !!


HamzaSayed5

ليه لازم نكتب time قبل كلمة period


sheikhalha1

لأن كلمة time تعبر الوقت والزمن و period هي الفاصل او المده فتكمل بعض وهذا اللي انا فهمته والله اعلم


bionuc

Is this right "The time interval is from June to August." ?


yahia

what difrent between "interval" and "period"


latiif94

Period is a length of time, without the necessary implication of repetition.

Interval more often implies the length of time between two actions.


yahia

لم افهم جيدا؟


gh_b11

أتمنى يكون الشرح بالعربي ^_^


nadfadl

what is wrong with the duration ??


latiif94

Nothing, is wrong. And now it is added and accepted. Thanks for your feedback!

ننوه إلى أهمية عدم الحاجة للتبليغ في حال طرح إجابتكم للنقاش هُنا.


EmanOsman

Is this right "The time interval is from June to August


omdaahands

ممكن نستخدم the time period between June and August


sheryelfek

period غلط ليه مش فاهمه ؟


student958275

فهمتها الفترة الزمنية هي من يونيو الى أغسطس فقط كتعريف لأنه استخدم is أليس من المفترض حذف الis حتى لاتصبح تعريفا؟!


Fofo833055

لازم يكون في الجمل فعل اما اساسي او مساعد اللي هو is


mustafayahya1

Is this right "The period is from June to August."


ss222_

" the time period between June and August " ?is it right


cSeG12

The time period is from june to auugust غششتكم❤


Khalid129795

(the period of time is from June to august)

this answer must be correct


Ali771118

I think that we can write this sentence in another way, there is no difrent meaning. The period time is from June to August.


SuzyAlbeir

The time period is from Joun to August


HassanAliH13

Good job thank you


Nidaa353289

حبذا لو يضاف للبرنامج كتابة سبب الخطأ اي يوضح لنا ماهو الخطأ باجابتنا ...


shahed461

امبلا حبيبتي بيحطو سبب الخطأ تحت فورا!!


Mohamed588017

لما اجاوب اجابة خاطئة البرنامج بيعطيني الاجابة الصحيحة لكن انا جاوبت اجابة صحيحة و قلي خطأ مع انه جواب البرنامج نفس جوابي واخدت لقطة شاشة


Shadi494293

يحدث ذلك احيانا


Dcqr7

لا أعرف ما الخطأ فيما كتبت هناك مشكلة أرجو إصلاحها


SalahMehda

اجابتي صحيحة


Doha4245

What diffrent between time and period?


UltimateMo4

لمذا نقول time period اضن ان كلمة period وحدها تكفي فهي تدل على وقت


3Roses2

The period time is correct I think


shahed461

انا كتبتا بدون is وطلعت صح ...بتفرق يعني؟؟


sTfw285440

نفس المدیر کذا کتب الصحیح:the time priod is fram june to August.


wissam672226

Duolingo is Awesome


zouzou716502

انا كتبت كلش صحيح ومياعد كتبولي غالط


MomtazFath

What is the wrong?


Mohamed389076

Why we need ( is) in this sentence


RazzakRazz1

الجملة ٩٩ بالمئه صحيحة ولا تعتبر اجابة خاطئة وشكرا لكم


pofY761977

I think the doctor انا اشكر الطبيب


pofY761977

انا اشكر الطبيب I think the doctor


pofY761977

انا اشكر الطبيب I think the doctor


pofY761977

أنا لست متعبا مثل حبة الطماطم


pofY761977

أنا لست متعبا مثل حبة الطماطم

تعلم الإنجليزية في 5 دقائق فقط يوميًا. مجانًا.