Duolingo est le moyen d'apprendre les langues le plus populaire au monde. En plus, c'est gratuit à 100 % !

"Avec un grand pouvoir viennent de grandes responsabilités."

Traduction :With great power come great responsibilities.

il y a 4 ans

8 commentaires


SalParadize
SalParadize

Haha, ça vient de Spiderman !

il y a 3 ans

maggimunro
maggimunro

In English we would say 'with great power comes great responsibilities' or 'with great power comes great responsibility '.

il y a 4 ans

NCThom
NCThom

We might say "with great power comes great responsibilities", but we would be incorrect. The subject of the sentence is "responsibilities", so the verb must agree in number, therefore "come" and not "comes". Consider that this is just a fancy way to write "Great responsibilities come with great power."

il y a 2 ans

PhilippeB74

Pourquoi duolingo ne met-il pas de "s" à "come" ?

il y a 3 ans

chriscld
chriscld

Parceque 'come' se conjugue avec les responsabilités (au pluriel)

il y a 3 ans

Sand_from_Mars

Spiderman !!!! :-D

il y a 2 ans

marielanes

Why is "un" used before "grand pouvoir" instead of "de"?

il y a 1 an

..Nicolas..

[19:11:31 13.12.2017] Belle référence DL ;)

il y a 8 mois