"लड़की को जानवर पसंद हैं।"

अनुवाद:The girl likes animals.

4 साल पहले

4 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

"The girl likes animal " उत्तर गलत क्यों बता रहा हैं

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

That is not correct English, nor is it a correct translation. The हैं (with the anusvaar) at the end of the sentences tells us that we are using the plural form of जानवर - ie animals. The correct translations could be:

  • The girl likes the animals,
  • The girl likes animals.

If the Hindi sentence ended with a है instead then it would be singular and so we would be using "animal" and the translations could be

  • The girl likes the animal,
  • The girl likes an animal.

Notice how in this singular case we must use either an or the before the word animal.

4 साल पहले

Sahil289624

the girl likes animal ans galt kyu hd

1 साल पहले

UmeshRajuv

Animals

10 महीने पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।