"You will look at the child."

Tradução:Você vai olhar para a criança.

April 23, 2013

11 Comentários


brunoticher

acredito que " look at" nesse caso é uma expressão, então " Você cuidará da criança" era pra estar correto.

January 28, 2015

geneoconnor

cuidar de = look after

look after the children = cuidar das crianças

November 29, 2017

MaluMaduSandra

Qual a diferença de Kid e Child?

April 10, 2016

DougBorges

Meaning: Kids refer to human offspring, young goats or leather made from young goat’s skin. The word Children refer to the human offspring.

Usage: The word Kids is used in informal usage only. The word Children is used in both formal and informal usage.

Familiarity: The word Kids is sometimes used as an affectionate term with people we are familiar with. The word Children can be used with both familiar and unfamiliar people.

Derogatory meaning: The word Kids can be used in an insulting manner too. The word Children does not give a derogatory meaning.

April 21, 2016

MichelleS.V

Ainda tenho dificuldades para entender o uso das preposições. Nessa frase então fui pela lógica, para não deixar sem concordância a frase.

June 14, 2016

lylianpenteado

you will look at = você olhará para , você vai olhar para,

April 23, 2013

kafusu

voce vai ficar de olho na criança,(tambem faz sentido ou nao?).

August 13, 2013

SilvinhaBrasil

Porque as.vezes tem.look at e look to?

July 11, 2015

KkNeves

Why not child = filho?

August 28, 2015

JefersonRocha1

Child=Criança Children=Crianças Daughter=Filha Son=filho

April 1, 2016

RicardoPortugal9

Look at = observar algo

September 7, 2015
Aprenda Inglês em apenas 5 minutos por dia. De graça.