1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "هٰذِهِ طاوِلة كَبيرة."

"هٰذِهِ طاوِلة كَبيرة."

Translation:This is a big table.

October 26, 2019

10 Comments


GabrielBou109736

Is هٰذِهِ a feminine this?


sarah.dopes98

Yes someone please answer.


GabrielBou109736

Yes, it is, هٰذِهِ is the feminine of هٰذا !


P.ep.e

Am i the only one who hears هذه الطاولة كبيرة in the audio?


Agha_Hasan

By this ھذہ الطاولة کبیرة The meaning will be like "This table is big".


Agha_Hasan

I heard it just as it is written ھذہ طاولة کبیرة


dj1313

Not hearing it


Uri429849

I can't quite hear the "Table" in the recording. Am I the only one?


SafdarAliK1

Why large table is considered wrong instead of big table


Alison268005

In english you can say this two ways both are correct so please accept both.

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.