"A aranha se move para cima."

Translation:The spider moves up.

April 23, 2013

4 Comments


margaritaguese

can para cima mean on top or other things? Thanks!

April 23, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Up = para cima, on = em cima, from the top = de cima, on top = em cima/ no topo

April 23, 2013

margaritaguese

yayyy you're like SuperMan! except PrepositionMan! :) haha obrigada

April 23, 2013

Paulenrique
Mod

Hehehe

April 24, 2013
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.