1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Your sharpest knife."

"Your sharpest knife."

Translation:Pisau Anda yang paling tajam.

October 27, 2019

2 Comments


Azero_Jr

Harusnya: Your Sharpest knife:Pisau yang paling tajam kamu Pisau anda yang paling tajam:your knife is the sharpest


Femmy813541

In general, the possessive pronoun comes immediately after the noun. "Pisau Anda". The rest of the adjective comes after that.

"Pisau Anda yang paling tajam" can become a phrase or a sentence.

pisau Anda yang paling tajam = your sharpest knife

Pisau Anda yang paling tajam. = Your knife is the sharpest.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.