1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Swahili
  4. >
  5. "Which shop is the wheat flou…

"Which shop is the wheat flour available?"

Translation:Unga wa ngano unapatikana kwa duka lipi?

October 29, 2019

4 Comments


Ernst557459

"Unga wa ngano unapatikana dukani gani"???


machieng

the suffix '-ni' changes a noun to an adverb, so you can't use it in a who question with the subject noun


Auriday

Is the "kwa" important? I said it as "unga wa ngano unapatikana duka lipi" Is that also correct?


ndl6er

kwa doesnt show up in choice how can i choose it???????

Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.