دوولينجو هو أشهر طريقة لتعلم اللغات في العالم. والأفضل من ذلك، إنه مجاني 100%!

"متى يكون الرجل رجلاً؟"

الترجمة:When is a man a man?

منذ 4 سنوات

5 تعليقات


saleh.luxm

when is the man a man

منذ 4 سنوات

Awwami
Awwami

الرجل في هذه الجملة لا يقصد بها رجل معين بل عموم الرجال. و للتعميم في اللإنجليزية يتم تنكير الإسم.

و للإختصار ال التعريف في العربية لها و ظيفتان الأولى تحديد شيئ معين و الثانية التعميم على كل الأفراد من نوع معين. و التنكير في الإنجليزية في المقابل له وظيفتان هما للإشارة لشيئ غير معروف و الثانية التعميم. فالإختلاف دائما يكون عند التعميم أما ما عدا ذلك فالإستخدام في اللغتين متطابق. فلذلك تطابق الإستخدام في الرجل الثانية و أختلف في الأولى.


The man in this sentence doesn't refer to a specific man but men in general. And to generalize in English the indefinite is used.

And to summarize and give a general rule, Al-Attareef ( the Arabic definite article ) has two functions; the first is to specify a certain object and the second is to generalize on all of a certain kind. And the use of the indefinite articles in English, on the other hand, has two functions; the first is to refer to an unknown object and the second is to generalize on all of a certain kind. So, the difference always occurs when generalizing, and other than that they are used similarly.

منذ 4 سنوات

kahledgool

الحين هل هو غلط مني او منكم مو مفروض تسخدم be بدال is لان be معناه يكون

منذ 4 سنوات

AhmedBenHesham

I cant get it !

منذ 4 سنوات

Awwami
Awwami

Please, review my comment at the top and tell me if you do now.

منذ 4 سنوات