1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Arabic
  4. >
  5. "قِطّة اَلْمُهَنْدِس ذَكِيّة."

"قِطّة اَلْمُهَنْدِس ذَكِيّة."

Translation:The engineer's cat is smart.

October 30, 2019

5 Comments


IamYourFrnd

So the cat does the engineers job...


Silver109571

help me out, why isn't it ' القطة المهندس ذكية ' ??


xana332

Because this means the cat engineer is smart


YusufYeily4

Why is not it like the smart engineer's cat?


M_A_Ashraf

That will be قطة المهندس الذكي

And,

"The smart engineer's cat is smart" will be

قطة المهندس الذكي ذكية

Learn Arabic in just 5 minutes a day. For free.