1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "This town is so weird."

"This town is so weird."

Translation:Kota ini sangat aneh.

October 31, 2019

6 Comments


VincentQuerta

Nama kota ini Medan?


YdWin

Welcome to rock bottom


H9r1n24

Can 'begitu' be used here instead of 'sangat'?


YdWin

In this case yes, in fact begitu means "so" meanwhile sangat actually means "very"


H9r1n24

Thank you very much!


PietdeBoer2

Why cant i use adalah

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.