1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "औरत सैंडविच खाती है।"

"औरत सैंडविच खाती है।"

अनुवाद:The woman eats a sandwich.

June 25, 2014

5 टिप्पणियाँ


SandiroxtR

इस वाक्य में यह नहीं लिखा की अौरत एक सैंडविच खाती है।


rahul.annu

How i know were use of eat and eats.


_gs9

We add an -s to the verb in this case because we are talking about one woman.

  • The woman eats (one woman so we add -s)
  • Two women eat (multiple women so we don't add -s).

There's a bit more information about adding -s in this discussion here.


AmitKumar221777

Eat और eats का प्रयोग कहॉ2 होता हैं


Umairrizwa1

Were use the eats and eat??

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।