डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"औरत सैंडविच खाती है।"

अनुवाद:The woman eats a sandwich.

4 साल पहले

5 टिप्पणियाँ


SandiroxtR

इस वाक्य में यह नहीं लिखा की अौरत एक सैंडविच खाती है।

4 साल पहले

rahul.annu

How i know were use of eat and eats.

4 साल पहले

_gs9
_gs9
Mod

We add an -s to the verb in this case because we are talking about one woman.

  • The woman eats (one woman so we add -s)
  • Two women eat (multiple women so we don't add -s).

There's a bit more information about adding -s in this discussion here.

4 साल पहले

AmitKumar221777

Eat और eats का प्रयोग कहॉ2 होता हैं

4 साल पहले

Umairrizwa1

Were use the eats and eat??

2 साल पहले